By continuing your visit on this website, you accept usage of cookies or other tracers. To know more click here
When you navigate on our Website, subject to your possible refusal, some information may be stored or read through your browser. In order to function properly certain services need to store those cookies: Google Analytics in order to analyze your browsing behavior and allow us to measure the traffic on our Website, Twitter and Linkedin so that you may easily subscribe to our pages on these social networks. Do you accept the storage and reading of such cookies?
I accept | I refuse

Big Data & Personal data

Audit and Regulatory compliance with personal data protection regulation, for any type of organization

Head of division
Clara Petit
Attorney at the Paris court of appeal
Clara holds a Master’s degree in intellectual property law from University Paris XI and a master’s degree in economics and Chinese law. After a 3 years successful experience in a law firm specialized in intellectual property and telecommunications law, she has joined Iteanu Law Firm.
Type of services
Type of services
  • Defense before any courts and any authorities, including the French data protection authority (CNIL), in this field
  • Contract with processors of personal data
  • Specific clauses on cloud computing, data flow
  • Information notices
  • Data management policy, data preservation, traceability, archiving policy,…
  • Website compliance (audit), data processing
  • French data protection authority (CNIL) declaration or authorization request
  • Audit of contracts regarding confidentiality and data security
  • Data compliance
  • Sensitive personal data, regulated hosting of medical data
  • Provision of Data Protection Officer services, dealing with the CNIL
  • E-reputation
  • Protection against disparagement and defamation of directors
  • Contract

  • Negotiation and drafting of any contracts relating to digital works(software, databases) and any related services contract

  • Raoul Fuentes

    Attorney at the Paris court of appeal
    since 1995

    Litigation

  • Any legal action for the non-performance of digital contracts, litigation relating to defects , mediation, conciliation before the courts or in judicial expertise, e-reputation defense.

  • Olivier Iteanu

    Attorney at the Paris court of appeal
    since 1988

    Counselling

  • Consultation, legal opinion, report, drafting of White Paper, internal or in-company training, consulting and coaching for managers and partners, including pre-litigation.

  • Myriam Ibghy

    Jurist counsel
    Biography  |  Linkedin
    Jurist counsel with more than 20 years of experience, Myriam holds a Master’s degree in Accounting and Finance (DESCF), lecturer at universities and business schools.

    Tailor-made responses for your IT needs

    Digital & Intellectual property
    Big Data & Personal data
    Cybersecurity
    E-Commerce
    Computing & Software

    Iteanu Avocats

    164 rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
    75008 PARIS


    Tél : 01 42 56 90 00